63
We have compiled the Top Reviews for 2012 – 2013.

The team at Website Reviews have been reviewing the Voting System statistics for 2012 – 2013, these are seperate to the Reviews received. The Voting system was introduced to allow Consumers to quickly Vote for there favourite website, without having to fill out a seperate Review for the Company or establishment in question.

We use High Tech tools to ensure only one Vote can be passed by website users, ensuring a highly accurate reflection of what consumers vote for. Please browse at your leisure below:

The following Votes have been validated as at Friday 20th December 2013.

We will be updating these statistics every calender month, so please check back soon for more up to date votes and website reviews.

TitleTotalVotes upVotes down
Bangor University136113621
Giorgio Armani113511350
Health and Safety Products111411140
Get the Label92695327
Iceland9219254
BBC9019010
Virgin Holidays77378714
Asda7437441
Virgin Games6576581
Lipsy4144184
Harvard University3503500
Honey Beautique3293312
First Choice3173181
Office Providers3043040
Hops 2 Brew2942940
Primark2932952
Comet2852850
Tesco2782791
Ice Lolly26831143
Renaissance Foods2582580
Virgin Media Broadband2462460
The Wool Company2312321
Duke University2032030
Estate Agent1971981
Mattress Sales1911910
Specsavers1901900
Bandai Namco1621620
Laura Ashley1601622
Miss Selfridge1591601
Sony Playstation1561560
Blackberry1481480
Cambridge University1461460
Columbia University1451450
Interactive Games Shop1411410
Mothercare1341351
 1311376
Surfanic1311409
SEGA1271270
Atari1211210
The Guardian1191190
Fox News1191190
Dunelm Mill1181257
Last Minute1171181
Lacoste1131130
Monsoon1121120
Very1101100
London Stock Exchange1101100
Gio Goi1101100
The Times1081080
Rolls Royce1071070
Thomson1061060
Littlewoods1051050
Best Business1041051
Stanford University1041040
Volvo1041040
Firetrap1041040
Curtain Factory Outlet981079
Yale University95961
Travel Republic9210311
Game Reviews87870
Oxford University81821
Princeton University81810
Microsoft81810
Hugo Boss80800
Travelodge79790
Aldo78791
EA Games77770
Add your Business77792
Daniel Footwear779215
Channel Five76760
Top Shop73730
Aston Martin73730
French Connection73730
Sarenza738916
BMW72720
Homeserve72720
Expedia71710
Toys R Us71710
Pennsylvania University71721
Virgin Mobile71710
TK Maxx71710
Easyjet70700
New Look70711
Talk Talk70700
Xbox 36070700
VOI Jeans70744
Carphone Warehouse69701
Epic Games69690
Bethesda Games Studio69690
For Businesses68680
Daily Mirror68680
Teddy Smith68680
Henleys67670
Samsung66660
The Co-Operative66671
SAAB66660
JD Sports66671
River Island65650
Square Enix64640
ESET64640
Harrods63641
For Consumers62631
Registry Mechanic60600
Top Reviews for 201360600
Amazon53530
Privacy Policy52520
GAP Clothing50500
Early Learning Centre49490
Jackpot Party Casino49490
Homebase40411
Orange39390
Marks & Spencer36360
Game Station35350
Nintendo35350
Ubisoft35350
Renault34340
34340
Treyarch Games33330
Bloomberg33330
Holland and Barrett33330
Smyths Toys33330
Sony32320
Mitsubishi32320
Porsche32320
McAfee32320
Electric Shopping32331
NHS Choices31310
Serif31310
Laptops Direct31343
Reem Clothing31376
Full Circle31310
Vodafone30300
Karen Millen30333
Peter Christian30333
Currys29290
House of Fraser29290
PC World29290
H Samuel29334
Mercedes29290
Capcom29290
Blizzard Entertainment29290
Bench29290
JJB Sports28280
Plus Net28280
The Independent28280
London Bridge Hospital28302
Motorola28280
Pizzahut28280
Ablefix28280
Oliver Spencer28280
Debenhams27270
Asos27270
Lovefilm27270
Volkswagen27270
Activision27270
Daily Express27270
Rockstar Games27270
Empire Direct27314
Subaru27270
Waitrose27270
Balfour Beatty27270
BE Unlimited26260
Alfa Romeo26260
New York Stock Exchange26260
Landrover26260
Norton Anti Virus26260
One Stop Phone Shop26282
Laskys26271
Argos25250
Hewlett Packard25250
Channel 425250
Financial Times25250
Now Magazine25250
Valve Games25250
Tommy Hilfiger25250
USC Clothing253510
Play24240
Dorothy Perkins24251
BT24251
BUPA UK24240
Burton24240
AVG Anti Virus24240
Build Center24240
Schuh24251
Best Websites23230
Sainsburys23230
Screwfix23230
Maplins23230
ESPN23230
Huws Gray23263
Waterstones22220
Anwyl Construction22231
Carillion22231
Plumb Center22308
Clubland TV21221
Fleet Street Clinic21210
Bunches21210
Pixmania21210
Timberland21210
Bennetts20200
Autotrader Magazine20200
Henri Lloyd20200
AVAST20200
Little Shoe Shop20200
Apple19190
Devonshire Square Dental Studio19190
We Buy Any Car19190
Peugeot19190
Peacocks19190
Ticketmaster18180
Morrisons18180
Bentley18180
The Sun18180
Smash Hits18180
Magic18180
Superdrug18180
Republic18180
Kapersky18180
Jewson18202
Shoon18213
Next17170
Boots17170
Staples17170
AOL17170
Chrysler17170
Lexus17170
Nissan17170
Richer Sounds17170
ITV16160
B&Q16160
Game16160
QVC16160
Dial A Phone16160
Lamborghini16160
111 Harley Street16248
Daily Telegraph16160
Cosmetic Surgery Clinic16160
Audi16160
Corvette16160
Jaguar16160
McLaren16160
SEAT16171
Jessops16160
LIDL16160
See Tickets16204
M and M Direct16215
MKI Store16160
High and Mighty16171
DJ Superstore16171
T Mobile15150
Phones4U15150
Ferrari15150
Bugatti15150
Naughty Dog15150
Kiss FM15161
Kerrang15150
Portland Hospital15194
The Box15150
Superdry15150
Oasis15150
Barratts15150
Jacamo15161
K&C Construction15161
Hughes Direct15161
TDF Fashion15183
Luke 197715150
Miele15150
Plumb World15161
John Lewis14140
Halfords14140
MFI14151
Bank14140
3 Mobile14140
Dixons14140
Daily Star14140
Bioware14140
VH1 Music Channel14140
Citroen14140
Thorntons14151
Dell14140
Ryman14140
Avon14140
Tarmac14140
Bechtel14140
Keller14140
Outnet14195
Dabs14140
BooHoo14140
Missguided14228
Hamleys14140
Ted Baker14151
Stone Island14140
HMV13130
Sports Direct13130
Wickes13130
CNBC13130
Training Traders13141
4Music13141
Q Music Channel13130
Ford13130
Honda13130
Toyota13130
Topman13130
Moss13130
Brantano13130
Cruise Fashion133522
ALDI13130
Woolworths13130
Avira13130
Laing O`Rourke13130
Wallis13141
The Toy Shop13141
Blue Inc13141
13130
Dolphin Music13130
IKEA12120
DFS12131
CNN12120
HTC12120
MTV12120
Carnaby Street Dental12131
Harley Medical Group12175
JEEP12120
Lotus12120
Suzuki12120
BHS12120
MG12120
Millets12120
Dwell12153
Joe Browns12142
Matalan11121
Beck and Hersey11132
CULT11110
OK Magazine11110
O210122
Ann Summers880
Dreams561