8
We are proud to announce the Best Website Rankings for 2016, as voted for by thousands of our subscribers. This year has seen a huge rise in mobile device usage for internet purposes, and the rankings do reflect all types of users opinions. From desktop, mobile and tablet devices we have seen an increase in voting by over 20% for 2015 – 2016, which is a staggering increase, and demonstrates that consumers do appreciate being the option of voting and giving reviews for the experiences they receive from companies.

We have added below the latest publication for 2016, as always this will be updated monthly, so as to reflect the Best and Worst Rankings as they happen.

All of our Voting Statistics are individually audited, vetted and verified, ensuring no irregular reviews are approved by our team of editors.

The latest running totals are counted and correct as at 21st December 2016 at 5.30pmGMT.

TitleTotalVotes upVotes down
Bangor University186218653
Health and Safety Products134913490
Giorgio Armani125712570
Get the Label987101831
Iceland9559616
BBC93295018
Office Providers9169171
Virgin Holidays75080050
Asda70974839
Virgin Games62166140
Lipsy4304355
Harvard University3843840
Honey Beautique3453472
First Choice3343351
Hops 2 Brew3093090
Primark3033096
Comet2902900
Tesco2822842
Ice Lolly28034363
Renaissance Foods2592590
Virgin Media Broadband2492490
The Wool Company2382391
2322320
Duke University2312321
Chomp Mobile Games2232230
Estate Agent2152161
1971970
Mattress Sales1931930
Specsavers1921920
Laura Ashley1631652
Bandai Namco1631630
Miss Selfridge1611621
Sony Playstation1571570
Columbia University1531530
Cambridge University1491490
Blackberry1481480
Interactive Games Shop1421420
Mothercare1351361
 1321408
The Guardian1321331
Surfanic13014717
SEGA1281280
Last Minute1231241
Best Business1221231
Atari1211210
Fox News1201200
Dunelm Mill11612812
Lacoste1141140
Monsoon1121120
Gio Goi1121120
London Stock Exchange1111110
Thomson1101111
Very1091101
Stanford University1081080
The Times1081080
Rolls Royce1071070
Littlewoods1061060
Yale University1061071
Volvo1051050
Curtain Factory Outlet1041139
Firetrap1021042
Jackpot Party Casino1021020
Game Reviews97970
Travel Republic9611014
Add your Business90933
Oxford University85861
Princeton University84840
Microsoft83830
Travelodge81810
Hugo Boss81810
Pennsylvania University78791
EA Games78780
Aldo78791
Channel Five76760
For Businesses75761
Easyjet75761
Top Shop73730
Expedia73730
BMW73730
Aston Martin73730
French Connection73730
Homeserve73730
Toys R Us72720
VOI Jeans72819
New Look71721
Virgin Mobile71710
Sarenza719322
Daniel Footwear719524
Talk Talk70700
Xbox 36070700
TK Maxx70711
Bethesda Games Studio70700
For Consumers69712
Daily Mirror69690
Epic Games69690
Carphone Warehouse68713
Teddy Smith68680
SAAB68680
67670
Samsung66660
JD Sports66671
River Island65661
The Co-Operative65672
Square Enix64651
ESET64640
Harrods63641
Top Reviews for 201363630
Registry Mechanic62620
Privacy Policy55550
Amazon53530
GAP Clothing51510
Sapphire Rooms51510
Early Learning Centre50500
John Lennon Airport Parking45450
Homebase40411
Orange39390
Game Station35350
Nintendo35350
Ubisoft35350
Bloomberg35350
Renault34340
Smyths Toys34351
34340
Marks & Spencer33363
Treyarch Games33330
Holland and Barrett33330
Electric Shopping33341
Sony32320
Mitsubishi32320
Porsche32320
McAfee32320
Serif32320
Reem Clothing31376
Full Circle31310
PC World30300
Vodafone30300
H Samuel30344
BE Unlimited30300
London Bridge Hospital30355
Blizzard Entertainment30300
Karen Millen30333
Laptops Direct30344
Currys29290
House of Fraser29290
JJB Sports29290
Plus Net29290
Volkswagen29290
Mercedes29290
Capcom29290
Ablefix29290
Bench29290
NHS Choices28324
New York Stock Exchange28280
The Independent28280
Daily Express28280
Motorola28280
Waitrose28280
Pizzahut28280
Norton Anti Virus28280
Oliver Spencer28280
Peter Christian28379
Laskys28291
Asos27270
Lovefilm27270
Alfa Romeo27270
Activision27270
Rockstar Games27270
Subaru27270
Debenhams26271
Empire Direct26326
Landrover26260
Build Center26260
Balfour Beatty26271
One Stop Phone Shop26293
Argos25250
Hewlett Packard25250
Channel 425250
Financial Times25250
Now Magazine25250
Valve Games25250
Tommy Hilfiger25250
AVG Anti Virus25250
Schuh25261
Best Websites24240
Play24240
Screwfix24240
Maplins24240
Dorothy Perkins24251
BT24262
ESPN24240
BUPA UK24240
Fleet Street Clinic24251
Burton24240
Sainsburys23230
23252
Carillion23241
Waterstones22220
Pixmania22220
USC Clothing223917
Reel Vegas22220
We Buy Any Car21210
Bunches21210
Timberland21210
Huws Gray213110
Anwyl Construction213110
Apple20200
Bennetts20200
Autotrader Magazine20200
Peugeot20200
Henri Lloyd20200
AVAST20200
Little Shoe Shop20200
2015 Reviews20211
Ticketmaster19190
Peacocks19190
Boots18180
Game18180
Morrisons18180
Dial A Phone18180
Bentley18180
The Sun18180
Devonshire Square Dental Studio18191
Smash Hits18180
Magic18180
Nissan18180
Superdrug18180
Republic18180
Kapersky18180
MKI Store18180
Next17170
B&Q17170
Staples17170
AOL17170
Chrysler17170
Kiss FM17181
Lexus17170
See Tickets17214
Luke 197717170
Richer Sounds17192
ITV16160
QVC16160
Ferrari16160
Lamborghini16160
Cosmetic Surgery Clinic16160
Audi16160
Corvette16160
Jaguar16160
McLaren16160
SEAT16171
Jessops16160
LIDL16160
M and M Direct16226
Jewson16204
Stone Island16160
Plumb World16182
DJ Superstore16171
Halfords15150
T Mobile15150
Phones4U15150
Bugatti15150
Naughty Dog15150
111 Harley Street152510
Kerrang15150
Daily Telegraph15161
The Box15150
Superdry15150
Oasis15150
Barratts15150
Jacamo15161
K&C Construction15161
Hughes Direct15161
Hamleys15150
TDF Fashion15183
Miele15150
John Lewis14140
Sports Direct14140
Bank14140
3 Mobile14140
Dixons14140
Daily Star14140
Bioware14140
VH1 Music Channel14140
Q Music Channel14140
Harley Medical Group14195
Portland Hospital14217
Citroen14140
Thorntons14151
Topman14140
Ryman14140
Avon14140
ALDI14140
Tarmac14140
Bechtel14140
Keller14140
Outnet14206
BooHoo14140
Missguided14239
OK Magazine14140
HMV13130
Wickes13130
MFI13163
DFS13152
CNBC13130
Training Traders13141
4Music13141
Ford13130
Honda13130
Toyota13130
Matalan13152
Dell13141
Moss13130
Brantano13130
Woolworths13130
Avira13130
Laing O`Rourke13130
Plumb Center133623
Dabs13141
Wallis13141
The Toy Shop13141
Joe Browns13152
Blue Inc13141
13130
Dolphin Music13130
Shoon132310
IKEA12120
CNN12120
HTC12131
MTV12120
Carnaby Street Dental12131
JEEP12120
Lotus12120
Suzuki12120
MG12120
Millets12120
Dwell12153
CULT12120
Ted Baker12153
Top Reviews for 201412120
BHS11121
High and Mighty11176
10133
O29123
Ann Summers990
Cruise Fashion94031
Timely – Appointment Software880
AllAboutU Student Guide660
Dreams561
Best Website Rankings 2016550