7
The Top Website Review figures for 2017 have been compiled below for our readers to enjoy.

All of the Votes recorded have been audited and verified by an Independent source and duly published. In accordance with the Data Protection Act we have opted to screen and edit any data that has been shared that is either Personal, Offensive or Misleading.

All of the companies listed are for Authentic organisations based in the UK and around the world, these are stickily vetted each month.

TitleTotalVotes upVotes down
Bangor University187418773
Health and Safety Products135713570
Giorgio Armani126312630
Get the Label985101833
Iceland9579636
Office Providers9339341
BBC92695024
Virgin Holidays75280250
Asda70774841
Virgin Games62266240
Lipsy4314365
Harvard University3853850
Honey Beautique3453472
First Choice3343351
Hops 2 Brew3093090
Primark3013098
Comet2912910
Tesco2822842
Ice Lolly27734366
Renaissance Foods2592590
Virgin Media Broadband2492490
The Wool Company2382391
Chomp Mobile Games2342340
Duke University2332341
2322320
Estate Agent2152161
1971970
Mattress Sales1931930
Specsavers1921920
Laura Ashley1631652
Bandai Namco1631630
Miss Selfridge1611621
Sony Playstation1571570
Columbia University1531530
Cambridge University1501500
Blackberry1481480
Interactive Games Shop1421420
Mothercare1351361
 1321408
The Guardian1321331
Surfanic12914718
SEGA1281280
Best Business1241251
Last Minute1231241
Atari1211210
Fox News1201200
Dunelm Mill11512813
Lacoste1141140
Monsoon1121120
Gio Goi1121120
London Stock Exchange1111110
Thomson1101111
Very1091101
Yale University1081091
Stanford University1081080
The Times1081080
Rolls Royce1071070
Littlewoods1061060
Volvo1051050
Curtain Factory Outlet10411410
Firetrap1021042
Jackpot Party Casino1021020
Game Reviews1001000
Travel Republic9711114
Add your Business93963
Oxford University86871
Princeton University84840
Microsoft83830
Travelodge81810
Hugo Boss81810
Pennsylvania University79801
EA Games78780
Aldo78791
For Businesses76771
Channel Five76760
Easyjet75761
Top Shop73730
Expedia73730
BMW73730
Aston Martin73730
French Connection73730
Homeserve73730
Toys R Us72720
VOI Jeans72819
Sarenza729422
New Look71721
Virgin Mobile71710
Daniel Footwear719524
Talk Talk70700
Xbox 36070700
TK Maxx70711
Bethesda Games Studio70700
For Consumers69712
Daily Mirror69690
Epic Games69690
Carphone Warehouse68713
Teddy Smith68680
SAAB68680
67670
River Island66671
Samsung66660
JD Sports66671
The Co-Operative65672
Square Enix64651
ESET64640
Harrods63641
Top Reviews for 201363630
Registry Mechanic62620
Privacy Policy55550
Amazon53530
Sapphire Rooms52520
GAP Clothing51510
Early Learning Centre50500
John Lennon Airport Parking46460
Homebase40411
Orange39390
Reel Vegas39390
Game Station35350
Nintendo35350
Ubisoft35350
Bloomberg35350
Renault34340
Smyths Toys34351
34340
Marks & Spencer33363
Treyarch Games33330
Holland and Barrett33330
Electric Shopping33341
Sony32320
Mitsubishi32320
Porsche32320
McAfee32320
Serif32320
Reem Clothing31376
Full Circle31310
PC World30300
Vodafone30300
H Samuel30344
BE Unlimited30300
London Bridge Hospital30355
Blizzard Entertainment30300
Karen Millen30333
Laptops Direct30344
Currys29290
House of Fraser29290
JJB Sports29290
Plus Net29290
Volkswagen29290
Mercedes29290
Capcom29290
Ablefix29290
Bench29290
Lovefilm28280
NHS Choices28324
New York Stock Exchange28280
The Independent28280
Daily Express28280
Motorola28280
Waitrose28280
Pizzahut28280
Norton Anti Virus28280
Oliver Spencer28280
Peter Christian28379
Laskys28291
Asos27270
Alfa Romeo27270
Activision27270
Rockstar Games27270
Subaru27270
Debenhams26271
Empire Direct26326
Landrover26260
Build Center26260
Balfour Beatty26271
One Stop Phone Shop26293
Argos25250
Hewlett Packard25250
Channel 425250
Financial Times25250
Now Magazine25250
Valve Games25250
Tommy Hilfiger25250
AVG Anti Virus25250
Schuh25261
Best Websites24240
Play24240
Screwfix24240
Maplins24240
Dorothy Perkins24251
BT24262
ESPN24240
BUPA UK24240
Fleet Street Clinic24251
Burton24240
Sainsburys23230
23252
Carillion23241
USC Clothing234017
Waterstones22220
Pixmania22220
We Buy Any Car21210
Bunches21210
Timberland21210
Huws Gray213211
Apple20200
Bennetts20200
Autotrader Magazine20200
Peugeot20200
Henri Lloyd20200
AVAST20200
Anwyl Construction203212
Little Shoe Shop20200
2015 Reviews20211
Ticketmaster19190
Peacocks19190
Boots18180
Game18180
Morrisons18180
Dial A Phone18180
Bentley18180
The Sun18180
Devonshire Square Dental Studio18191
Smash Hits18180
Magic18180
Nissan18180
Superdrug18180
Republic18180
Kapersky18180
MKI Store18180
Next17170
B&Q17170
Staples17170
AOL17170
Chrysler17170
Kiss FM17181
Lexus17170
See Tickets17214
Luke 197717170
Richer Sounds17192
ITV16160
QVC16160
Ferrari16160
Lamborghini16160
Cosmetic Surgery Clinic16160
Audi16160
Corvette16160
Jaguar16160
McLaren16160
SEAT16171
Jessops16160
LIDL16160
M and M Direct16226
Jewson16204
Stone Island16160
Plumb World16182
DJ Superstore16171
Halfords15150
T Mobile15150
Phones4U15150
Bugatti15150
Naughty Dog15150
111 Harley Street152510
Kerrang15150
Daily Telegraph15161
The Box15150
Superdry15150
Oasis15150
Barratts15150
Jacamo15161
Hughes Direct15161
Hamleys15150
TDF Fashion15183
Miele15150
John Lewis14140
Sports Direct14140
Bank14140
3 Mobile14140
Dixons14140
Daily Star14140
Bioware14140
VH1 Music Channel14140
Q Music Channel14140
Harley Medical Group14195
Portland Hospital14217
Citroen14140
Thorntons14151
Topman14140
Ryman14140
Avon14140
ALDI14140
Tarmac14140
K&C Construction14162
Bechtel14140
Keller14140
Outnet14206
BooHoo14140
Missguided14239
OK Magazine14140
HMV13130
Wickes13130
MFI13163
DFS13152
CNBC13130
Training Traders13141
4Music13141
Ford13130
Honda13130
Toyota13130
Matalan13152
Dell13141
Moss13130
Brantano13130
Woolworths13130
Avira13130
Laing O`Rourke13130
Plumb Center133623
Dabs13141
Wallis13141
The Toy Shop13141
Joe Browns13152
Blue Inc13141
13130
Dolphin Music13130
Shoon132310
IKEA12120
CNN12120
HTC12131
MTV12120
JEEP12120
Lotus12120
Suzuki12120
MG12120
Millets12120
Dwell12153
CULT12120
Ted Baker12153
Top Reviews for 201412120
Timely – Appointment Software12120
Cheeky Win12120
Carnaby Street Dental11132
BHS11121
High and Mighty11176
AllAboutU Student Guide11110
10133
O29123
Ann Summers990
Pyramids Fortune990
Cruise Fashion84032
Best Website Rankings 2016880
Dreams561